Cardiovascular Disease Prevention Audit (CVDPREVENT): Workstream 3
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,436,282
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Submission
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HQIP is seeking to commission the delivery of the Cardiovascular Disease Prevention Audit (CVDPREVENT): Workstream 3. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England but may later extend to include other Devolved Nations/ Crown Dependencies. The total contract value is £871,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with the potential to invoke further elements under aspirational intent and the option to extend for up to 24 months. Please refer to the specification for further details. Please head to: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-services./Z964784U82 Lot 1: The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is seeking to commission an organisation that will support the delivery of the Cardiovascular Disease Prevention Audit (CVDPREVENT): Workstream 3. The programme will initially be delivered for NHS-funded care in England but may later extend to include Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Jersey, Isle of Man, Guernsey and other Devolved Nations/ Crown Dependencies. The total contract value is £871,000 excluding VAT for the duration of three years with potential to extend the contract for up to two additional years at a value of up to £290,333.33 per year. The aspirational intent including the core 3 year value, extension value and all other aspirational intent as defined in section 12 of the specification of this ITT has a potential ceiling value of up to £8,436,282.33. Please refer to section 11 of the specification which outlines the aspirational intent elements, mechanisms for invoking and the minimum and maximum cost ranges. The Authority is under no obligation to invoke any aspirational intent. It is anticipated that the new service will commence on 1st February 2026. This procurement is for clinical services which are part of the 'Public Contract Regulations (PCR2015)' for the purpose of the Regulations. The commissioner is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. The process will be similar to an Open Procedure where the Regulations apply and so reserves the right to depart from that procedure at any point. The procedure that the Commissioner is following is set out in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2025
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cardiovascular Disease Prevention Audit (CVDPREVENT): Workstream 3.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Cardiovascular Disease Prevention Audit (CVDPREVENT): Workstream 3, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
