Awarded contract

C0901 Sanctions-related due diligence in customers, counterparties, and supply chain

Details

Value
GBP 99,990
Duration
2 years
Topic
Compliance software package
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

Risk Assessment and Compliance Screening Tools The contract shall run from 31st January 2025 to 11th September 2026 with the option for a one year extension. The value of the contract will range between £59,994 and £99,990 excluding VAT depending on the execution of the available extension option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48170000 · Compliance software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C0901 Sanctions-related due diligence in customers, counterparties, and supply chain.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C0901 Sanctions-related due diligence in customers, counterparties, and supply chain, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.