Awarded contract

2324-14-HROD-JB Occupational Health Services for Staff

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
12 February 2025

Tender description

A mini-competition was carried out under ESPO framework 985B_23 Lot 1. One submission was received. Following comprehensive evaluation the contract was awarded to that bidder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2324-14-HROD-JB Occupational Health Services for Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2324-14-HROD-JB Occupational Health Services for Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.