Awarded contract
WILLFACT USP0262 1000 international units Injection 1 Vial Pack
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alloga (uk)
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PROCUREMENT OF WILLFACT USP0262 1000 international units Injection 1 Vial Pack Lot 1: PROCUREMENT OF WILLFACT USP0262 1000 international units Injection 1 Vial Pack
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WILLFACT USP0262 1000 international units Injection 1 Vial Pack.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£515.7m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
