Closed tender

SJB and Vineyard Schools Cleaning Tender 2025

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
9 February 2025
Submission
27 March 2025

Tender description

An initial 3 year contract for the provision of a premises cleaning service at St John the Baptist CE Primary School, Lower Teddington Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 4HQ. and The Vineyard School, Friars Stile Road, Richmond, TW10 6NE . Subject to mutual agreemnent the contract may be extended by a period of 2 years thereafter. Expressions of Interest should be sent to Andrew Etherington, Partner at AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or mobile 07957 433284.who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation. The tender return date will Thursday 27th March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 March 2025

About the buyer

AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SJB and Vineyard Schools Cleaning Tender 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.