Awarded contract
Short Haul Data Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 55,293.55
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Communications network
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
10Gb SHDS Between BS16 1QY and BS16 1DD - five year contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2024
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412000 · Communications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short Haul Data Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
