Awarded contract

RM6174 (Lot 2) MFDs, Print Management & Digital Workflow Software & Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 57,899
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Award of call-off contract RM6174 (Lot 2) MFDs, Print Management & Digital Workflow Software & Associated Services commencing 13/01/2025 until 12/01/2028 with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Lot 1: Award of call off from RM6174 (Lot 2) MFDs, Print Management & Digital Workflow Software & Associated Services commencing 13/01/2025 until 12/01/2028 with the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods. Estimated value for leasing costs for the life of the call-off is 31,533 GBP Estimated value for copy costs for the life of the call-off is 26,366 GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 February 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6174 (Lot 2) MFDs, Print Management & Digital Workflow Software & Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RM6174 (Lot 2) MFDs, Print Management & Digital Workflow Software & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.