Awarded contract

Q1421.1 - Retender - Manufacturing and Engineering Extracurricular Activities for Young People

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Technical secondary education services
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council is awarding a contract to an organisation for the provision of Manufacturing and Engineering extracurricular engagement activities, to provide awareness and understanding of manufacturing and engineering career opportunities for young people in Bridgend.Delivery will be taking place with pupils aged from 11-18, and add value to existing activities. The activities will take place away from the main school premises, to provide enrichment opportunities for those young people at risk of disengagement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80211000 · Technical secondary education services
  • 80212000 · Vocational secondary education services
  • 80310000 · Youth education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q1421.1 - Retender - Manufacturing and Engineering Extracurricular Activities for Young People.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.