Awarded contract

Plant Health Forestry Inspection Services Framework, South-East and South-Central England

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Forest pest control services
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a Plant Health inspection services for controlled wood, wood packaging, wood products and isolated bark entering Great Britain (GB) from abroad to protect Britain’s woodlands and trees from harmful pests and diseases. Lot 1: Poole, Southampton, Portsmouth, Shoreham We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a Plant Health inspection services for controlled wood, wood packaging, wood products and isolated bark entering Great Britain (GB) from abroad to protect Britain’s woodlands and trees from harmful pests and diseases. Lot 2: South-of-the-Thames, Dover We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a Plant Health inspection services for controlled wood, wood packaging, wood products and isolated bark entering Great Britain (GB) from abroad to protect Britain’s woodlands and trees from harmful pests and diseases. Lot 3: North-of-the-Thames We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a Plant Health inspection services for controlled wood, wood packaging, wood products and isolated bark entering Great Britain (GB) from abroad to protect Britain’s woodlands and trees from harmful pests and diseases. Lot 4: Felixstowe, Harwich We will be awarding a framework agreement for the provision of a Plant Health inspection services for controlled wood, wood packaging, wood products and isolated bark entering Great Britain (GB) from abroad to protect Britain’s woodlands and trees from harmful pests and diseases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77231200 · Forest pest control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Plant Health Forestry Inspection Services Framework, South-East and South-Central England, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.