Awarded contract

Parking Management Solutions Further Competition ESPO 509_23

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Car park management services
Published
3 February 2025

Tender description

Nottinghamshire County Council have approved the introduction of on-street pay and\r display onto several streets around West Bridgford. This is the first Scheme within the county area and it is proposing to roll out further schemes across the next 4 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Parking Management Solutions Further Competition ESPO 509_23.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Parking Management Solutions Further Competition ESPO 509_23, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.