Expired contract

NNR19/0372 Royal Naval Cordite Factory Holton Heath Structural Survey

Details

Value
GBP 4,167
Duration
3 months
Topic
Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

The requirement is to undertake a structural survey of the standing buildings at the former RNCF Holton Heath on Holton Heath NNR near Wareham, Dorset, to provide an assessment of their structural stability and to assess if they are safe for external works to take place to fit shuttering/ grills to prevent unauthorised access. All details in the Request for Quotation document. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 20-11-2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 March 2025

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNR19/0372 Royal Naval Cordite Factory Holton Heath Structural Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NNR19/0372 Royal Naval Cordite Factory Holton Heath Structural Survey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.