Awarded contract
Leisure Management System for Craven Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legend Leisure Services (Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 44,668.44
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a leisure management system for Craven Leisure Centre. This was a direct award via GCloud 14. This is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The value in this notice are based on the potential 3 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leisure Management System for Craven Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
