Awarded contract

Lease of Electric Forklift trucks

Details

Supplier(s)
Yardlink Ltd
Value
GBP 56,160
Duration
6 years
Topic
Forklift trucks
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

Border Force seeking to lease two Electric Forklift trucks to support BF staff inspect loads safely. Specification: - Standard rechargeable battery - Covered cockpit - Able to operate in indoor and outdoor environment. - Capacity 2500 kgs - Lift height minimum 3000 mm - 1150 fork length - Suspension seat - Must conform with UK standard specifications. The lease of the two forklift trucks is for a period of an initial term of four (4) years with the option to extend by two (2) twelve (12) month periods (4 +1 +1) including warranty on parts and labour.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42415110 · Forklift trucks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of Electric Forklift trucks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lease of Electric Forklift trucks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.