Awarded contract

IRM22/7627 - Repair of Various Line Replacement Units and Associated Assemblies Fitted to Various Littoral Platforms

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") has awarded a two (2) year Framework Agreement with the option of a further three (3) years for the Repair of Various Line Replacement Units and Associated Assemblies Fitted to Various Littoral Platforms as fitted to a number of different vehicle fleets currently in service in the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD). Please note, this notice announces a Contract Award for the purposes of transparency only and is not a request for expressions of interest. The requirement was advertised on behalf of the Authority on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) and Find-a-Tender dated 2nd July 2024 reference 2024/S 000-020136 under Contract Number IRM22/7627 following the Restricted procedure under the Defence and Security Public Contract Regulations 2011. This notice is to announce IRM22/7627 has been awarded to the supplier named below.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM22/7627 - Repair of Various Line Replacement Units and Associated Assemblies Fitted to Various Littoral Platforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.