Holton Heath Contaminated Land Risk assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 31,357
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contaminated Land Assessment for ex-MOD waste disposal site. To arrange a site visit please contact julie.merrett@naturalengland.org.uk and Tez.Otter@naturalengland.org.uk (available dates: Thursday 10th - all day; Wednesday 16th - all day; and Monday 14th - Morning only). Additional information: To arrange a site visit please contact julie.merrett@naturalengland.org.uk and Tez.Otter@naturalengland.org.uk (available dates: Thursday 10th - all day; Wednesday 16th - all day; and Monday 14th - Morning only). To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to julie.merrett@naturalengland.org.uk and Tez.Otter@naturalengland.org.uk by 5pm on 25/10/24. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to julie.merrett@naturalengland.org.uk and Tez.Otter@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holton Heath Contaminated Land Risk assessment.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Holton Heath Contaminated Land Risk assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
