Awarded contract
Fuel Cards and Associated Services (Calico Reference FCP053)
Details
- Buyer
- Calico Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- UK Fuels Limited
- Value
- GBP 344,834.72
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Petrol
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of fuel cards for the purchase of vehicle fuel, oils and fluids from service stations and fuel stations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published3 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Calico Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09132000 · Petrol
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calico-homes-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services (Calico Reference FCP053).
Related topics
Topics related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services (Calico Reference FCP053), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calico Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
