Awarded contract

Employee Benefits and Services

Details

Value
GBP 16,290,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

This contract provides Home Office employees with a range of managed employee benefits, including: - An Employee Benefits Platform; - Employee Discounts; - A Reward and Recognition scheme; - A Cycle to Work Scheme (available as a Salary Sacrifice); - Discounted Gym Memberships; - A Childcare Voucher Scheme (available as a Salary Sacrifice); - A Payroll Giving Scheme; - Discounted Dental Insurance. This contract was awarded following a mini-competition under Crown Commercial Services Employee Benefits and Services Framework agreement RM6273. It has an initial term of 3 years, from 28/01/2025 to 28/012028, with options to extend for up to two further years in one year intervals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Employee Benefits and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.