Awarded contract

DN747616/P-008796/C-0131613 - CFN Community Family Offer Outer West

Details

Value
GBP 1,065,226
Duration
2 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
3 February 2025

Tender description

The Council is looking to establish a 24 month Contract for the provision of a Community Family Offer in the specified geography within the Outer West of the City, which will include Locality Leadership, a network of vibrant and inclusive Children and Families Hubs. This will be 1 of 4 contract opportunities for the CFN Community Family Offer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN747616/P-008796/C-0131613 - CFN Community Family Offer Outer West.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.