Awarded contract

CP2385-24 Insurance coverage and associated service (not broking services) for Devon County Council

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of Insurances to Devon County Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2385-24 Insurance coverage and associated service (not broking services) for Devon County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.