Awarded contract
Brook Theatre - Refurbishment and alteration works
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Sinden Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Brook Theatre - Refurbishment and alteration works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2024
- Completed: Award published3 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
