Closed tender

Brand and Design Services - PP1083

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
6 February 2025
Submission
10 March 2025

Tender description

Orbit is seeing a suitable partner located in the UK to work closely with us to help us bring our new brand expression and execution to life, and, on an ongoing basis, help us maximise it. In addition, we would like support with brand or design projects as required. Full details can be found in the Specification document attached as part of the tender documents. The contract will commence in May 2025 for an initial term of one year. Thereafter it will automatically renew on an annual basis for a maximum period of five additional years. The total estimated annual contract value is £40,000 - £70,000 This tender opportunity can be found on the e-procurement portal 'ProContract'. Interested providers will need to register/log-in to express an interest and view the full tender documents https://procontract.due-north.com.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 March 2025

About the buyer

Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brand and Design Services - PP1083.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.