Awarded contract
Award Notice - Fire Risk Assessments to non complex blocks in Essex
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Supplier(s)
- Firntec Ltd
- Value
- GBP 84,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Safety consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - call off under ProcurePublic Building Safety Consultancy and Training Services Framework for Fire Risk Assessments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice - Fire Risk Assessments to non complex blocks in Essex.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice - Fire Risk Assessments to non complex blocks in Essex, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
