Awarded contract

AA-92-23 (ES) Portable Appliance Testing Within NHS Ayrshire and Arran

Details

Supplier(s)
PHS Group Plc
Value
GBP 67,740
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

AA-92-23 (ES)Service Contract - Portable Appliance Testing Throughout All Premises Within NHS Ayrshire and Arran Frame Work Direct Award, Framework Ref: 306_23 Electrical Services - Lot 1 Lot 1: Service Contract - Portable Appliance Testing Throughout All Premises Within NHS Ayrshire and Arran Frame Work Direct Award, Framework Ref: 306_23 Electrical Services - Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to AA-92-23 (ES) Portable Appliance Testing Within NHS Ayrshire and Arran, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.