YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence - TVET
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Submission
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Council is co-implementing TVET Sector Support Program (Phase-IV) funded by European Union. Under component-IV of the project, British Council is establishing Centers of Excellence in Peshawar and six spoke / satellite institutes) in Khyber Pakhtunkhwan. To equip these centers and their labs, sealed Request for Proposal (RFP) are invited from eligible, experienced, and reputable firms for provision, supply and installation of digital and high-tech equipment. This includes network infrastructure, interactive classroom systems (screens, sound system, cameras).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2026
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32420000 · Network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence - TVET.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to YM38TVET122025 - Networking for Centre of Excellence - TVET, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
