Awarded contract

Treble Touch - Provision of SMS, Email Revenue Collection - Outbound Multi Channel Communications

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
1 year
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

Treble Touch - Provision of SMS, Email Revenue Collection - Outbound Multi Channel Communications. This contract allows the Council to undertake multi channel communications campaigns for all debt types and linking to our existing suite of webforms to notify of changes in circumstances, apply for a discount or exemption or make an arrangement to pay. Citizens are able to self identify a need for money and / or debt advice allowing the service to follow up where necessary.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Treble Touch - Provision of SMS, Email Revenue Collection - Outbound Multi Channel Communications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.