Awarded contract

The Repair of Engines, Engine Groups, Powerpacks and Associated Assemblies

Details

Value
GBP 14,400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited, Acting as Agent on behalf of the UK MOD, intends to award a 3 year contract including a further 2 x 1 option years for the Repair of Land Rover Engines and Associated Assemblies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Repair of Engines, Engine Groups, Powerpacks and Associated Assemblies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.