Awarded contract

The Provision of High Vis and Waterproof Garments

Details

Supplier(s)
MWUK Ltd
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

The Provision of High Vis and Waterproof Garments for Northamptonshire Police. Awarded via Direct Award utilising YPO Framework 001204 Supply of PPE Workwear, Uniform and Managed Services. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £120,000 excluding VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of High Vis and Waterproof Garments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of High Vis and Waterproof Garments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  4. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.