Awarded contract

TC243 - The Supply of Horticultural Machinery

Details

Supplier(s)
Balmers GM
Value
GBP 413,520
Duration
3 years
Topic
Agricultural machinery
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

The tender is for the Authority to procure a suitable contractor for the supply of horticultural machinery by sale or rental, including the supply of spare parts and consumables. This Framework Agreement will be used by Neighbourhood Services within the Directorate of Place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.