Supply of Negative Bearings for Circle, District & Hammersmith and City Lines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCHAEFFLER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,551,699
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Bearings
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Underground Limited (LUL) requires the replacement of existing negative bearings as part of the S7 Programme Lift. The negative bearings form an integral part of the bogie assembly and axle integration, including the negative shoegear, and are critical to the safe and reliable operation of the fleet. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Underground Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44440000 · Bearings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-underground-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Negative Bearings for Circle, District & Hammersmith and City Lines, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Underground Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
