Awarded contract
Supply of 1 x EC27D Volvo Mini- Digger for outright purchase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S M Plant Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 1 x EC27D Volvo Mini-Digger for outright purchase. The vehicle shall be supplied to manufacturer's specification and should be of extremely strong construction to provide excellent performance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43200000 · Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 1 x EC27D Volvo Mini- Digger for outright purchase.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
