Expired contract

Roof Replacement at Brandlehow Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 341,399.1
Topic
Building construction work
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Replace and repair of the flat roof at Brandlehow Primary School ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date22 December 2025

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement at Brandlehow Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement at Brandlehow Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.