Expired contract

RDE704 - Completion of GI Mapping Indicator Reports and Research into the Measu

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK ADAS Ltd
Value
GBP 16,173
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

To develop and report on indicators for Greenness in urban areas relating to the Urban Greening Factor Standard. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
  3. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE704 - Completion of GI Mapping Indicator Reports and Research into the Measu.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.