Expired contract

RDE1001 - A road map to deploying disease resistant ash trees into UK planting

Details

Value
GBP 7,970
Duration
1 month
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
24 December 2025

Tender description

The next phase will outline practical steps and policy guidance for using existing resistant resources in breeding and recovery programs. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2026

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE1001 - A road map to deploying disease resistant ash trees into UK planting.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.