Expired contract

PS25207 - Survey of Onshore Wind Impacts on Aviation and Defence

Details

Value
GBP 155,909
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 Research & Insights Framework. Brief Description of Requirement Impacts of Onshore Wind Deployment on Aviation and Defence. To provide robust, actionable evidence on the scale, nature, and impact of aviation and defence objections to onshore wind deployment in Great Britain.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25207 - Survey of Onshore Wind Impacts on Aviation and Defence.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25207 - Survey of Onshore Wind Impacts on Aviation and Defence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.