Provision of Wildfire Backpacks, Branch Spares and Cutting Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 89,500
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of wildfire backpacks, branch spares and cutting equipment for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £64,000 excluding VAT / £76,800 including VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 August 2026
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Wildfire Backpacks, Branch Spares and Cutting Equipment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
