NCC202500307 - Prefabricated Package Plantroom Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ellison AC U.K
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation services of machinery and equipment
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ellison AC UK are recognised specialists in prefabricated package plantrooms and have provided assurance that they can deliver the solution on time, provided the order is raised promptly to allow production to commence immediately after the Christmas period. Their proposal has been reviewed and endorsed by SEL for compliance with project specifications and low-carbon objectives. ## Contract award Title: NCC202500307 - Prefabricated Package Plantroom Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500307 - Prefabricated Package Plantroom Supply.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
