MMO enabling services contract for a type approved Inshore Vessel Monitoring System (I-VMS) device
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLS U.K. LTD
- Value
- GBP 456,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This enabling support agreement covers the provision of key services related to the Nemo type approved Inshore Vessel Monitoring System (I-VMS) device. ## Contract award Title: MMO: Support contract for Inshore Vessel Monitoring Systems (IVMS) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Marine Management Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MMO enabling services contract for a type approved Inshore Vessel Monitoring System (I-VMS) device.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Marine Management Organisation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
