LTA Parks Investment Programme additional works to refurbish Ilkley Lido 4 x Tennis Courts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fosse Contract Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,481.4
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To procure on behalf of the Lawn Tennis Association (LTA) the renovation of 4 tennis courts at Ilkley Lido including the installation of gate access systems as part of the Parks Tennis Programme refurbishment and tennis activity work set across 12 parks venues in the Bradford District. ## Contract award Title: LTA Parks Investment Programme additional works to refurbish Ilkley Lido 4 x Tennis Courts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LTA Parks Investment Programme additional works to refurbish Ilkley Lido 4 x Tennis Courts.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to LTA Parks Investment Programme additional works to refurbish Ilkley Lido 4 x Tennis Courts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
