LexisNexis Library Services Products (Ryde on Rating Property Rating Module) Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 56,828
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
*****Awarded contract****** - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA has a requirement to renew its subscription the LexisNexis Library Services products (Property Module / Rating Module). The VOA has a requirement to be better informed about local taxation matters, and to have access alongside agents representing ratepayers to all the leading information to support litigation and the provision of technical advice and guidance, and also to help in training and widening experience of Technical Adviser. ## Contract award Title: LexisNexis Library Services Products (Ryde on Rating Property Rating Module) Subscription
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LexisNexis Library Services Products (Ryde on Rating Property Rating Module) Subscription.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
