Awarded contract
Golf Facility Design for the redevelopment of the current Basingstoke Golf Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Weller Design LTD
- Value
- GBP 48,583.33
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project-design services other than for construction work
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Golf facility design at the Leisure Park to support proposals by Great Wolf Resorts (GWR) for the redevelopment of the current Basingstoke Golf Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Golf Facility Design for the redevelopment of the current Basingstoke Golf Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
