Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 19,500,395
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning, window cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate cleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers, cleaning materials and cleaning equipment. This notice is for the award of contracts made under the DPS between 25 March 2024 and 1 December 2025 and covers contract awards being made on behalf of the following member organisations, following a further competition process. Detail on each of the respective contract awards can be found within this notice. 1.) Plus Dane Housing Limited 2.) Paradigm Housing Group Limited 3.) Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire 4.) South Liverpool Homes Limited 5.) The Harmony Trust Ltd 6.) Change, Grow, Live 7.) South Liverpool Homes Limited 8.) Sovereign Housing Association Limited Lot 1: 1.) Plus Dane Housing (Contract number: 18746) - Quality Weighting: 50% - Price Weighting 50% 2.) Paradigm Housing Group (Contract number: 18620 ) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40% 3.) Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (Contract number: 18815) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40% 4.) South Liverpool Homes Limited (Contract number: 18208) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40% 5.) The Harmony Trust (Contract number: 18091) - Quality Weighting: 65% - Price Weighting 35% 6.) Change, Grow, Live (Contract number: 17449) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40% 7.) South Liverpool Homes Limited (Contract number: 17770) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40% 8.) Sovereign Housing Association Limited (Contract number: 17370) - Quality Weighting: 60% - Price Weighting 40%
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fusion21 Members Consortium.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
