Awarded contract
Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair services - Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Value
- GBP 23,280,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 24 December 2025
Tender description
Lot 1 - Passenger Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Up To 7.5T
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Accident Repair services - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
