FRA081 Lot 3 - TRU600-021 - Communications Support for BCP Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Futures Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,569.09
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project will support the Council to improve communication and engagement with residents and key stakeholders on the dry recycling collection scheme across BCP. The focus is on developing effective communications to reduce contamination in dry mixed recycling, improve the quality of recyclable materials, and increase participation and correct use of recycling and waste services, particularly within flats and communal properties. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002702357 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA081 Lot 3 - TRU600-021 - Communications Support for BCP Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
