FRA081 - Lot 3 - TRU600-016 - Communications Support for East London Waste Authority (ELWA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resource Futures Limited
- Value
- GBP 52,592.02
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim is to support officers in effectively communicating household waste and recycling services and objectives to residents. This will be achieved by reviewing current communications approaches, materials, branding, and channels used by ELWA and the constituent councils, and making recommendations for improvement. The work will also develop a coordinated household waste and recycling Communications Plan, alongside council-specific activity schedules, to re-engage residents and improve correct service use. This will include guidance on communications to support the rollout of separate food waste collections under Simpler Recycling, with findings informing future behaviour change initiatives planned for 2026/27. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002888006 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA081 - Lot 3 - TRU600-016 - Communications Support for East London Waste Authority (ELWA).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to FRA081 - Lot 3 - TRU600-016 - Communications Support for East London Waste Authority (ELWA), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
