Expired contract
Fenn's, Whixall & Bettisfield Mosses NNR - AfterLIFE Forest to bog management
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- WILDBANKS CONSERVATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 28,231.49
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Nature reserve services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of the contract is to herbicide treat (primarily) birch and pine by cut and treat starting 8th December 2025. The target species will be all woody species (Birch, Alder Buckthorn, Oak, Rowan, and Willow) on the bunds and birch, willow & pine only in the cells. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92533000 · Nature reserve services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
