Awarded contract

EDC/2024/4164 - Treatment of Co-Mingled Mixed Recyclate

Details

Value
GBP 547,447.5
Topic
Waste incinerators
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

EDC want to set up a collection service for its mixed recyclate which include Steel & Aluminium Cans (including aerosol cans), Mixed Glass and Plastic Bottles (all types). Lot 1: EDC want to set up a collection service for its mixed recyclate which include Steel & Aluminium Cans (including aerosol cans), Mixed Glass and Plastic Bottles (all types).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42320000 · Waste incinerators
  • 45232470 · Waste transfer station
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
  • 90513300 · Refuse incineration services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2024/4164 - Treatment of Co-Mingled Mixed Recyclate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.