Closed tender
CSP25324 – GBE Pension Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Submission
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ), Great British Energy (GBE) had a requirement for a Pension Scheme. This procurement has been concluded via Open Competition below threshold.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25324 – GBE Pension Scheme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
