Awarded contract

CPT_25_04 Survey of MPs service contract

Details

Value
GBP 373,532
Duration
5 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
24 December 2025

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) direct awarded a contract using Lot 4 - Communications, engagement and research of NHS Shared Services Business Consultancy and Advisory Services for Health framework to Ipsos (Market Research) Limited. NAO will be participating in Ipsos (Market Research) Limited. omnibus survey that includes a core set of questions and provides the flexibility to add bespoke questions aligned with NAO's performance measurement objectives. The contract commenced on Wednesday, 1 October 2025, for an initial term of two years, with the option to extend for up to three additional periods of 12 months each, ending no later than Monday, 30 September 2030. The estimated total contract value is up to £311,276.67 (exclusive of VAT) and up to £373,532 (inclusive of VAT) over the potential five-year duration

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_25_04 Survey of MPs service contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.