Awarded contract

CA16940 - WHT - Provision of Radiation Protection Services

Details

Value
GBP 162,300
Duration
1 year
Topic
Radiation protection services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of radiation protection services to the Whittington Health NHS Trust and the Wood Green CDC To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16940. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16940 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90721600 · Radiation protection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16940 - WHT - Provision of Radiation Protection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.