Advertising For All Current Homes For Sale
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Payne Estate Agents
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed supplier provides property marketing and sales services to us by advertising all available homes for sale. This contract is to cover the temporary 6 month waiver whilst we go out to tender for these services to ensure we are compliant and follow an ethical and transparent procurement route. This was previously not contracted and didn't follow a procurement route so this tender will ensure we are compliant and appoint the most advantageous tender. We have had to put the contract start date as the current date, however please note the contract back dates to 31/12/2025, to cover the spend over the past couple of months. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising For All Current Homes For Sale.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
